List of schools

 

  Name

Year of

  Representative

1

Kazakh National Academy of Arts named after T. Zhurgenov

Almaty, Kazakhstan

2011

Arystanbek Mukhamediuly 

2

The Gerasimov Institute of Cinematography (VGIK)

Moscow, Russia

2011

Vladimir Malyshev

3

New York Film Academy

2011

Dan Mackler

4

Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University

Istanbul, Turkey

2011

Yalçın Karayağız

5

Azerbaijan State University of Culture and Arts

Baku, Azerbaijan

2011

Timuçin Əfəndiyev

6

Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography

Yerevan, Armenia

2011

Armen Mazmanyan

7

Kyrgyz Turkish Manas University

Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

2011

Sulaiman Kaipov

8

Belarusian State Academy of Arts

Minsk, Belarus

2011

Pavel Vladimirovich Ivanov

9

Turan University

Almaty, Kazakhstan

2012

Rakhman Alshanov

10

Baltic Film and Media School

Tallinn, Estonia

2012

Arvo Iho

11

Sarajevo Film Academy

Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

2012

Nenad Dizdarević

12

Higher Courses of Scriptwriters and Film Directors

Saint-Petersburg, Russia

2012

Olga Sikora

13

Kyrgyz State Institute of Arts named after B.Beishenaliyeva

Bishek, Kyrgyzstan

2012

Saltanat Intina

14

Tajik State Institute of Arts named after Mirzo Tursunzade

Dushanbe, Tajikistan

2012

Nosir Saidov

15

Abu Dhabi Media Company

Abu Dhabi, the UAE

2012

Mohammad Ali Ansari Fashi

16

Eurasian Academy of Television and Radio

2013

Valeiy Ruzin

17

The Shota Rustaveli Theatre and Film Georgia State University

Tbilisi, Georgia

2013

David Janelidze

18

Beit Berl College

Beit Berl, Kfar Saba, Israel

2013

Элийяу Зигдон

19

Institute of Film and Television of the Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts

Kiev, Ukraine

2013

Roman Shirman

20

Kyiv National I.K. Karpenko-Kary Theater, Cinema and Television University

Kiev, Ukraine

2013

Терещенко Юрий

21

Latvian Academy of Culture

Riga, Latvia

2014

Rūta Muktupāvela

22

EICAR, The International Film & Television School

Paris, France

2014

Роберт Баквэ

23

RITCS School of Arts

Brussels, Belgium

2014

Dieter Lesage

24

National Academy for Theater and Film Arts – NATFA

Sofia, Bulgaria

2014

Svetlana Stojceva

25

Academy of Music, Theater and Fine Arts

Chisinau, Moldova

2014

Viktoriya Melnik

26

State Institute of Arts and Culture

Tashkent, Uzbekistan

2014

Feruza Faziyeva

27

Batumi Art State Teaching University

Batumi, Georgia

2014

Ermile Meshia

28

Kazakh National Academy of Arts named after T. Zhurgenov

Almaty, Kazakhstan

2015

Bibigul Nusipzhanova

29

Art Academy of the University of Split

Split Croatia

2015

Professor Slobodan Jokic

30

Kazakh National University of Arts

Astana, Kazakhstan

2015

Aiman Mussakhajayeva

31

University of Arts in Belgrade, Faculty of Dramatic Arts

Belgrade, Serbia

2015

Professor Vladan Pavic

32

Higher Courses of Scriptwriters and Film Directors

Saint-Petersburg, Russia

2015

Svetlana Fedina

33

Gyeongsang National University

Jinju, South Korea

2015

Professor, Film Expert Hong Sangwoo