Screening schedule

  • November 6
    Film Director Country Genre
    10.00 - 13.00 - International Competition 1
    HEARTH Alisher Zhadiger Kazakhstan Fiction
    FAREWELL, MY LOVE Kseniya Rappoport, Aleksandr Tsypkin, Pavel Kapinos Russia Fiction
    ILLUSIVE GODS Davletova Tomiris Kazakhstan Animation
    BLUE SUMMER SYMPHONY Sinje Kohler Germany Fiction
    IN THE GREEN LAND Suyunbek Gulzhigituuly Kyrgyzstan Documentary
    WARM COMEDY ABOUT DEPRESSION, MADNESS AND UNFULFILLED DREAMS Michal Ďuriš Slovakia Fiction
    A LETTER ABOUT ZAUR Adam Dunayev Russia (Chechnya) Fiction
    HIDE AND SEEK Venera Kairzhanova Kazakhstan Fiction
    THE ICE-CREAM POET Amit Doron Israel Fiction
    15.00 - 18.00 - International Competition 2
    IN TAKT Johannes Bachmann Switzerland Fiction
    SONNY Payrav Sharifov, Daler Bobiev, Takhmina Muminova Tadzhikistan Fiction
    ACTRESS Tatyana Kudinova Belorussia Fiction
    GOOD BYE, MY FRIEND Timur Serdalin Kazakhstan Fiction
    ADAPTATION Mane Bagdasaryan Armenia Documentary
    STARRY VOID Ethar Baamer Saudi Arabia Animation
    ASYA Daniella Rybakyan Russia Fiction
    THE MOON, THE SUN AND THE MUSKETEERS Vahagn Khachatryan Portugal-Spain Documentary
    WORDS EATEN Lada Iskanderova Russia Fiction
  • November 7
    Film Director Country Genre
    10.00 - 13.00 - International Competition 3
    THE LAST LETTER Baglan Kudayberliyev Kazakhstan Fiction
    THE TRANSFER Michael Grudsky Germany-Israel Fiction
    TANGLED LINES Albina Tunyan Armenia Fiction
    ANCESTORS HERITAGE Berik Zhakhanov Kazakhstan Documentary
    SOG Jonatan Schwenk Germany Animation
    FAREWELL Ceyda Safci Turkey Fiction
    MAN OF PEACE Daniyar Azimov Kazakhstan Documentary
    15.00 - 18.00 - International Competition 4
    MESSIAH COMES Seyed Sajad Moosavi Iran Fiction
    CHIEF OF CEMETERY Ilya Weizman Russia Documentary
    IDIOT Martina Buchelová Slovakia Fiction
    ANNA AND VANO. BATH AND WINE Alex Nekto Russia-Georgia Fiction
    WHITE CARNATIONS Tang Wan Xin Singapore Fiction
    TASHKUMAR Evgeniy Chistyakov Kyrgyzstan Fiction
    BETWEEN SKY AND EARTH Mane Grigoryan Armenia Documentary
  • November 8
    Film Director Country Genre
    10.00 - 13.00 - International Competition 5
    MARAT`S VIDEO Alimzhan Kudabayev Kazakhstan Fiction
    BAKYT Meerim Dogdurbekova Kyrgyzstan Fiction
    SCREAM Toma Stenko Russia Fiction
    FOUR SQUARED Eskendir Khusainov Kazakhstan Fiction
    REMNANT FROM YESTERDAY Salih Toprak Turkey Fiction
    MOTHER Botir Abdurakhimov, Abduazim Ilkhamdzhanov Uzbekistan Fiction
    CARBON Valeriy Kochergan Ukraine Fiction
    15.30 - 18.30 - International Competition 6
    CARMEN Natalia Preston Spain-Germany Documentary
    JOY Vladimir Munkuev Russia (Yakutia) Fiction
    NEXT TO KEPLER Laura Matt Germany Fiction
    CALL OF CUTENESS Brenda Lien Germany Animation
    MILD-TEMPERED Anna Dykhno Russia Fiction
    SADYA LEFT SULTAN Jowaher Alamri Saudi Arabia Fiction
    HIDE AND SEEK Anastasiya Ostapenk Russia Fiction
    WE GO TOGETHER Seungwon Jo South Korea Fiction