Official program

Name

Director

Country

Genre

HEARTH

Alisher Zhadiger

Kazakhstan

Narrative

FAREWELL, MY LOVE

Kseniya Rappoport,
Aleksandr Tsypkin,
Pavel Kapinos

 

Russia

 

Narrative

ILLUSIVE GODS

Davletova Tomiris

Kazakhstan

Animation

FREIBADSINFONIE

Sinje Kohler

Germany

Narrative

IN THE GREEN LAND

Suyunbek Gulzhigituuly

Kyrgyzstan

Documentary

WARM COMEDY ABOUT DEPRESSION, MADNESS AND UNFULFILLED DREAMS

Michal Ďuriš

Slovakia

Narrative

A LETTER ABOUT ZAUR

Adam Dunayev

Russia

(Chechnya)

Narrative

HIDE AND SEEK

Venera Kairzhanova

Kazakhstan

Narrative

THE ICE-CREAM POET

Amit Doron

Israel

Narrative

ACTRESS

Tatyana Kudinova

Belorussia

Narrative

SONNY

Payrav Sharifov, Daler Bobiev, Takhmina Muminova

Tadzhikistan

Narrative

IN TAKT

Johannes Bachmann

Switzerland

Narrative

ADAPTATION

Mane Bagdasaryan

Armenia

Documentary

STARRY VOID

Ethar Baamer

Saudi Arabia

Animation

ASYA

Daniella Rybakyan

Russia

Narrative

THE MOON THE SUN AND THE MUSKETEERS

Vahagn Khachatryan

Portugal-Spain

Documentary

WORDS EATEN

Lada Iskanderova

Russia

Narrative

THE LAST LETTER

Baglan Kudayberliyev

Kazakhstan

Narrative

DIE ÜBERSTELLUNG

Michael Grudsky

Germany-Israel

Narrative

TANGLED LINES

Albina Tunyan

Armenia

Narrative

ANCESTORS HERITAGE

Berik Zhakhanov

Kazakhstan

Documentary

SOG

Jonatan Schwenk

Germany

Animation

FAREWELL

Ceyda Safçi

Turkey

Narrative

GOOD BYE, MY FRIEND

Timur Serdalin

Kazakhstan

Narrative

MESSIAH COMES

Seyed Sajad Moosavi

Iran

Narrative

BETWEEN SKY AND EARTH

Mane Grigoryan

Armenia

Documentary

IDIOT

Martina Buchelová

Slovakia

Narrative

ANNA AND VANO

BATH AND WINE

Alex Nekto

Russia-Georgia

Narrative

WHITE CARNATIONS

Tang Wan Xin

Singapore

Narrative

CHIEF OF CEMETERY

Ilya Weizman

Russia

Documentary

TASHKUMAR

Evgeniy Chistyakov

Kyrgyzstan

Narrative

JOY

Vladimir Munkuev

Russia

(Yakutia)

Narrative

MARAT`S VIDEO

Alimzhan Kudabayev

Kazakhstan

Narrative

BAKYT

Meerim Dogdurbekova

Kyrgyzstan

Narrative

SCREAM

Toma Stenko

Russia

Narrative

FOUR SQUARED

Eskendir Khusainov

Kazakhstan

Narrative

SADYA LEFT SULTAN

Jawaher Elamri

Saudi Arabia

Narrative

NAHE KEPLER

Laura Matt

Germany

Narrative

CARMEN

Natalia Preston

Spain-Germany

Documentary

MOTHER

 

Botir Abdurakhimov

Abduazim Ilkhamdzhanov

Uzbekistan

Narrative

CARBON

Valeriy Kochergan

Ukraine

Narrative

CALL OF CUTENESS

Brenda Lien

Germany

Animation

MILD-TEMPERED

Anna Dykhno

Russia

Narrative

REMNANT FROM YESTERDAY

Salih Toprak

Turkey

Narrative

HIDE AND SEEK

Anastasiya Ostapenk

Russia

Narrative

MAN OF PEACE

Daniyar Azimov

Kazakhstan

Documentary

WE GO TOGETHER

Seungwon Jo

Republic of Korea

Narrative